«이삭N지연» - biografía, álbumes, canciones, videoclips

Isak N Jiyeon (이삭 N 지연) was a Korean female duo formed by SM Entertainment in 2002. The group has since been disbanded. Many think the disbandment was due to low album sales and lack of popularity, but that wasn’t the case; the only problem with the duo was timing: Isak had to go back to her home in southern California because of her family situation (her American father and Korean mother separated). Although Jiyeon, the other member of the duo, is currently involved in SM’s project named TSZX The Grace, a four-member Korean girl group that sings, dances and acts, Isak says that the duo is not done yet; “Nobody knows when the new album will come out, but we do talk about it a lot.” Since Isak is still under SM Entertainment, she is featured in the SM Town albums and videos and continues to do a variety of different work, such as being DJ and VJ for Arirang TV, MC work for various networks, and small acting roles on network television.




Members


Isak (이삭)

Full Name: Kim Isak (김이삭)

Real Name: Ida Simmons

Birthdate: May 25, 1985

Height: 167 cm



Jiyeon (지연)

Full Name: Lee Jiyeon (이지연)

Birthdate: February 18, 1984

Height: 168 cm

Current: Now known as Lina (린아) of the group TSZX.



Discography

Tell Me Baby

Released: September, 2002


C.B.T.M. (Come Back To Me)

Tell Me Baby

One

The Sign

The Way I Love U

널 위해서라면 (Everything For You)

Easy Come Easy Go

Bad, Good Thing

My Wish

Double

I Don’t Know How

Pray For You