«北山宏光» - biography, albums, songs, video clips

Kitayama Hiromitsu (北山宏光) is the oldest member of Johnny’s Entertainment group Kis-My-Ft2.


Nicknames: Mitsu, KitaMitsu, Mikkun, Mittan

Birthdate: September 17, 1985

Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood Type: A

Entered Johnnys: May 5th, 2002

Previous Groups: Kis-My-Ft, Jr.BOYS, Kitty

Hobbies: Shopping, Video games

Strong Point: Very good at sleeping, takes his time when doing things

Weak Point: Oversleeps, takes too long doing things

Special Ability: Can sleep anywhere

Favourite Sport: Soccer

Favourite Food: Roast meat, honey dew, sashimi, mango, yakiniku

Favourite item of Clothing: Jeans

Treasures the most: Everything that is his and keeps him going (Mother and friends for example)

Reason for entering Johnny’s: Sister of a friend applied for him

Admires: Johnny Kitagawa, SMAP


He was also featured in the Kitty portion of the temporary group Kitty GYM in 2006 where he is K of the group.